https://www.michiganworks.com/wp-content/themes/michigan-works

facebooktwitterinstagram

Serving Bay, Gratiot, Isabella, Midland, & Saginaw Counties

Who’s Hiring

Employers are hiring now in:

1.14.2022

Saginaw County

Covenant Health Care – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

EMR Application Analyst – Clinical Documentation 24809412

Endoscopy Technician 24809424

Grill Cook / Patient Cook 24183410

Payment Poster 24797800

Med Technologist 24797812

Lab Assistant 24805710

Lab Assistant 24807130

Biller 24792921

 

Michigan Works Region 7B – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Offender Success Resource & Employment Specialist 23723573

 

Mobile Medical Response – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Claims / Billing Specialist 24977962

Claims Follow-Up Specialist 24978719

Coder / Charge Entry Specialist 24979203

 

Saginaw Valley State University – University Center

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Clinical Faculty for Nursing 24981293

Biology and Chemistry Professional Tutor 24981301

International Student Recruiter 24981307

 

Orchid Orthopedics Solutions LLC – Bridgeport

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Manufacturing Engineer, Operations Excellence Transformation 24786045

 

TouchPoint Support Services – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Cook 24984435

 

Qualified Staffing Services – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Manufacturing Engineer 25016357

HR Generalist 25016355

Actuation Product Engineer 25016353

Supplier Quality Engineer / NDI Testing Specialist 25015950

CNC Programmer 25015141

Machine Operator 25127324

Remote Customer Service Representative 25157329

Work From Home CSR 25157336

 

1.14.2022

Saginaw County – continued

Qualified Staffing Services – St. Charles

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Machine Operators 25157316

 

Qualified Staffing Services – Hemlock

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Cleanroom Operator – Signing Bonus 25157340

 

Fullerton Tool Company, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Maintenance Technician 25381417

 

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Frankenmuth

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Production Worker 25180694

 

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Merrill

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

CNC Machinist 25180719

 

The Dow Event Center – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Stagehand 25346277

 

Primary Home Care – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Caregivers – Saginaw 25381445

 

Trillium Staffing Solutions ­– Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Marketing Project Coordinator 25177856

CNC Calibration Technician 25180676

Quality Project Manager 25180687

Aerospace Assembler 25176786

Proposal Engineer 25181808

General Labor 25188260

CNC Machinist 25187083

Tax Preparer 25180672

 

Cabela’s – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Front End Team Lead 24841960

Customer Service Outfitter 24841958

Warehouse Outfitter 24835056

Fishing Outfitter 24835353

Hunting Team Lead 24835653

Customer Service Outfitter 24835887

Women’s Clothing Outfitter 24837254

Camping Outfitter 24839770

Hunting Outfitter 24840939

Firearm Sales Outfitter 24840944

Men’s Clothing Outfitter 24840946

BOSS Outfitter 24834760

Footwear Outfitter 24841952

Senior Team Lead 24841954

 

Ozzies Quick Lube – St. Charles

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Service Tech 25368415

 

1.14.2022

Midland County

Spherion – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Production Worker 23965048

 

Michigan Works Region 7B  – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Offender Success Resource & Employment Specialist 23729301

 

Meridian Public Schools – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

P/T Computer Technician 9211067

High School Robotics Advisor 10813749

Early Childhood Center Child Care Provider 25009666

 

Qualified Staffing Services – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Quality Assurance Engineer 25012566

 

Express Employment Professionals – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Structural Steel Welders 20648103

Quality Parts Inspectors 20658040

 

Members First Credit Union – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Full Time Member Service Representative / Teller 25381415

 

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

General Laborer 25185330

 

Currie Golf Course – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Kitchen Manager 25346764

 

1.14.2022

Bay County

Bay City Comfort Care Senior Living Center – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Caregiver 24801176

Kitchen Manager / Assistant / Cook / Prep Cook 24802793

 

Michigan Works Region 7B – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Offender Success Resource & Employment Specialist 23762302

 

Huron Woods Nursing Center – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Certified Dietary Manager 24836955

Admissions & Financial Services Manager 24837839

 

Michigan Sugar Company – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

General Laborer 24981313

Director of Safety 24981294

General Accountant 24981302

General Laborer – Caro 24981277

General Laborer – Sebewaing 24981314

General Laborer – Croswell 24981322

 

Express Employment Professionals – Pinconning

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Ground Maintenance 19529370

 

Qualified Staffing Services – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Temporary HR Generalist 25011382

Machine Operator 25157341

 

Trillium Staffing Solutions Linwood

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Shift Supervisor 25186021

 

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Truck Driver 25178746

 

Delta College – University Center

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

WRIT Consultant 25369735

Office Assistant 25369732

Electrical / Mechatronics Instructor 25369728

Lifeguard 25369725

Adjunct Faculty Positions 25369721

AmeriCorps Vistas 25369717

Athletic Trainer / Strength & Conditioning Coach 25369714

Financial Aid Advisor 25369744

 

Bay County – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Bulk Delivery / Home Delivered Meals Driver 23933039

Road Patrol Deputy 23933782

Deputy Court Clerk I 24834734

Part-Time Custodian / Kennel Attendant 25004684

Transportation Planner / Geographic Information System Technician 25004691

Site Coordinator Part-Time 9585013

Driver, Part-Time, On-Call 20252220

Staff Attorney 9021997

Purchasing Agent 25188462

 

1.14.2022

Isabella County

Bandit Industries – Remus

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Steel Room Saw Operator 9074927

Final Assembly – Electrical Technician 9074938

Welders 9182152

Hydraulic Technician – Night Shift 8p-6a 9182157

Compliance Engineer – Level 1 9182170

Service Representative 10153675

Shipping and Receiving Specialist 14630635

Purchasing Agent 14628590

Parts Warehouse Inventory Lead 24797809

Structural Analysis Engineer 24798482

Compliance Engineer Level 1 24800156

OEM Dealer Support Specialist 24802247

Technical Illustrator 24803712

Rebuild Technician 24804887

Maintenance Technician 24172690

 

Neat & Green Lawn Care, Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Landscape Division Manager 24793719

 

Gratiot / Isabella RESD – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

SCI Paraprofessional – Mt. Pleasant HS – Nicole Cowles’ Classroom 24984476

 

Helios Rising Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Laborer / Technician 25369745

Operators 25369746

 

Advance Employment Services, LLC – Weidman

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Machine Operator / Assembler 24987334

General Labor 24990228

 

WDS Enterprises – Shepherd

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Truck Drivers – Regional Routes 10363426

CDL-A OTR Drivers 10363267

 

Adam’s Auto Repair – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Auto Service Writer 25171096

Auto Technician 25172930

 

Mid Michigan College – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

ETS Academic Coordinator 25347154

 

Tuffy Auto Service Center – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Certified Auto Mechanic 12948015

 

1.14.2022

Gratiot County

Aludyne North America LLC – Alma

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Die Cast Operator 18201410

Electrical Maintenance Technician 18202010

Machine Operator 18203082

Quality Engineer 24985874

 

Gratiot / Isabella RESD – Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

ECSE Paraprofessional – Alma Luce Rd. Elementary 19463989

Facilities Manager 25503937

 

The Laurels of Fulton – Perrinton

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

CNA – Sign on Bonus 25175732

Registered Nurse – Sign on Bonus 25171436

 

Maple View Retirement Community, Inc. – Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Caregiver 25334538

 

Primary Home Care – Alma

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Caregivers – Alma 25381449