https://www.michiganworks.com/wp-content/themes/michigan-works

facebooktwitterinstagram

Serving Bay, Gratiot, Isabella, Midland, & Saginaw Counties

Who’s Hiring

Employers are hiring now in:

1.27.23

Saginaw County

R & D Conley Security Agency, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Security Guards – All Shifts 105136668

Mary’s Home Health Care Agency, LLC. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Aide / CNA – Immediate Opening 104493381

Fabiano Brothers – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Sales Representative – Saginaw 105383319

Merchandiser 105383314

Hausbeck Pickle Company – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Machine Operator 104525849

Warehouse Material Handler 104526850

Sanitation Technician 104526481

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

CNC Machinist – MERRILL Technologies 104512360

General Laborer – MERRILL Technologies 104515426

Maintenance Mechanic – MERRILL Technologies 104522051

Mechanical Engineer – MERRILL Technologies 104524965

Legal Assistant – MERRILL Technologies 104526569

Program Manager – MERRIL Technologies 104527652

Mechanical Assembler 104528556

Human Resource Manager 105208382

Production Supervisor 105199103

Production Worker 105206006

Assembler 105200186

Assembler 105201274

Fabricator 104530641

Welder 105207111

Mid Michigan Community Action Agency, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Finance Director – Farwell 105139425

City of Saginaw – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Skilled Clerical – Part Time 105148764

Subpoena Server – Part Time 105148769

Tech Support Specialist 105148772

Office Assistant II 106071138

Human Resources Technician 106070905

Legal Services of Eastern Michigan – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Fair Housing Center Tester – Flexible Hours 105195781

Great Lakes Bay Health Centers – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Physical Therapy Coordinator 106075651

Social Worker – MIHP Case Worker – Sign on Bonus 106075187

Clinical Assistant – Sign on Bonus – Bridgeport 106074617

Administrative Coordinator / HR 106084222

Frankenmuth Travel Service, Inc. – Frankenmuth

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Travel Advisor – HYBRID 105841453

Motor Coach Tour Planner – HYBRID 105841898

Cignys – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Welders 105662098

1.27.23

Saginaw County (continued)

Hemlock Semiconductor – Hemlock

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Material Scientist Specialist 105855905

Strategic / Continuous Improvement Project Leader 105855447

EHS and S Manager 105854957

Reliability Engineer – Instrumentation 105854560

Manufacturing Automation Engineer – 105845128

Functional Safety Engineer Specialist 105853627

Electrical-Instrumentation Project Engineer 105853162

Manufacturing Engineer 105852655

Anode Development Specialist 105852226

Electrical and Instrumentation Designer 105851830

Machine Control Specialist 105851420

Structural Civil Project Engineer 105851009

Cleanroom Operator 105850399

IT Application Developer – MES 105848980

Hydrochlorination Manufacturing Start-up Engineer 105848527

Transport Operator 105847940

Warehouse Operations Material Handler 105840457

Integrity Inspector 105839682

Material and Logistics Specialist 105839062

Functional Specialist 105838415

Covenant Healthcare – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Home Care Registered Nurse 105817437

Courier – Occasional 105817435

Food Service Worker 105817433

Manager – Radiation Oncology 105817430

Scribe – Multiple Positions 105817429

Support Associate – Breast Health Center 105817325

Orchid Orthopedics Solutions LLC – Bridgeport

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Intern, Quality Assurance / QMS Spring Fall Rotation 102965106

Quality Engineer 105399927

Operations Technician I, Finishing 105402651

Shipping / Receiving Associate I 105588350

Machine Operator / Machinist I, 3rd Shift 103558441

Precision Fleet Image, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Heavy Duty Truck and Equipment Wash Bay Technician 105610578

Commercial Truck and Industrial Painter 105610234

Experienced Commercial Truck and Equipment Painter 105610018

Amigo Mobility International, Inc. – Bridgeport

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Machine Operator 105594260

Production / Disassembly Associate 105595085

Production Associate 105594694

Hammer Building and Restoration – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Carpenters 96202919

Cleaning and Restoration Technicians 96206697

MERRILL Technologies Group – Merrill

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Trainer, Manufacturing and Operational Focus 105379410

CNC Machinist Senior 105376708

1.27.23

Midland County

Mary’s Home Health Care Agency, LLC. – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Aide / CNA – Immediate Opening 104493381

Mid Michigan Community Action Agency, Inc. – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Finance Director – Farwell 105139380

Legal Services of Eastern Michigan – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Fair Housing Center Tester – Flexible Hours 105196651

Members First Credit Union – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Employee Development Specialist 105211656

Mortgage Underwriter – Remote / Hybrid Potential 106068667

Case Systems Inc. – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Material Handler / Fork Truck Driver 105383348

Case Systems Inc. / BOSTONtec – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Inside Sales Consultant 105383336

Fabiano Brothers – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Sales Representative – Saginaw 105383305

Merchandiser 105383311

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Midland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Truck Driver 105154733

1.27.23

Bay City County

Delta College – University Center

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Lifelong Wellness Instructor – Tenure Track 104467737

Surgical Technology, SFA, SPT Instructor / Program Coordinator 104470503

Biology – Anatomy and Physiology – Tenure Track Instructor 104472162

English Instructor – Tenure Track 104472897

Philosophy Instructor – Tenure Track 104473968

Physical Therapist Assistant Adjunct Instructor 104475096

Adjunct Instructor of Economics 104477312

Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Adjunct Instructor 104478185

Radiography Adjunct Instructor 104478898

Administrative Office Professional – Arts and Letters 104479723

Business Services Representative – Great Lakes Bay Michigan Works! 104480602

Broadcast IT Engineer 104481262

Employment Services Advisor 104481948

Dean of Transfer Programs and Online Learning 104482727

Student Success Counselor 104483112

Accountant 104513700

Safety Officer II 104514577

Associate Head Baseball Coach 104516700

Mary’s Home Health Care Agency, LLC. – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Aide / CNA – Immediate Opening 104493381

Legal Services of Eastern Michigan – Bay City

Posted Position: PMTC Job Code #

Fair Housing Center Tester – Flexible Hours 105196297

City of Bay City – Bay City

Posted Position: PMTC Job Code #

Instrument Technician / Electrician 105856812

Allied Univesal Security Services, LLC – Bay City

Posted Position: PMTC Job Code #

Entry Level Security Officer – Sugar Plant 105624441

Trillium Staffing Solutions – Linwood

Posted Position: PMTC Job Code #

General Laborer 105156498

Mid Michigan Community Action Agency, Inc. – Bay City

Posted Position: PMTC Job Code #

Finance Director – Farwell 105139195

1.27.23

Isabella County

Mary’s Home Health Care Agency, LLC. – Weidman

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Aide / CNA – Immediate Opening 104492845

LPN / RN – Immediate Opening 104489502

Mid Michigan Community Action Agency, Inc. Mt. – Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Finance Director – Farwell 105139680

Jeff Storey Poured Wall – Blanchard

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Truck Drivers 105418441

Concrete Finisher 105148762

General Laborers 105148768

Servpro of Mt. Pleasant, Clare & Houghton Lake – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Production Technician 94675785

Mid Michigan College – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Adjunct Advanced Manufacturing Faculty – Huron ISD 83126057

Adjunct Physics / Physical Science Faculty 89765361

Coordinator of Imaging Sciences 97699403

Adjunct Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement Faculty 105370800

Members First Credit Union – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Mortgage Underwriter – Remote / Hybrid Potential 106068806

Business Development Officer – Remote / Hybrid Potential 106098550

Neat & Green Lawn Care, Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Snow Plow Driver 96391798

Chemical Applicators 96391794

Snow Shovelers / Snow Blower Operators 96391790

Theilen Turf Irrigation – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Landscapers and Irrigation Workers 100885222

Hammer Building and Restoration – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Carpenters 96202919

Cleaning and Restoration Technicians 96204562

Mt. Pleasant Public Schools – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Maintenance Generalist 100847178

Isabella County Transportation Commission – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

F/T and P/T Drivers – Signing Bonuses Available 105187420

McLaren – Central Michigan Hospital – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Sonographer 105218230

Nuclear Medicine Technologist 105217576

Athletic Trainer 105216956

Registered Nurse 105216142

Respiratory Therapist Registered 105214816

Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist 105212973

CT Technologist 105218825

Medical Assistant 105219871

Supervisor House Registered Nurse 105624213

Housekeeper 105625591

Pharmacy Tech I 105626374

Lab Tech Assistant 105638660

Medical Physicist I 105639223

Physical Therapist 105640052

Obstetric Tech I 106084536

Emergency Department Tech 106085259

Nurse Assistant 106086931

Licensed Practical Nurse 106087885

1.27.23

Gratiot County

Mary’s Home Health Care Agency, LLC. – Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Aide / CNA – Immediate Opening 104492593

LPN / RN – Immediate Opening 104489832

Mid Michigan Community Action Agency, Inc. – Alma

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Finance Director – Farwell 105139751

Fulton Community Schools – Middleton

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Middle School Track and Field Coach 105195614

Bear Truss – St. Louis

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Carpenter Helpers 94656404

Machine Operators 94657423

Peoplelink Staffing Solutions – Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Plastic Injection Mold Operator 105896114

Peoplelink Staffing Solutions – Alma

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Machine Operator – Alma 105896111

Assembler – Avalon & Tahoe 105896110