https://www.michiganworks.com/wp-content/themes/michigan-works

facebooktwitterinstagram

Serving Bay, Gratiot, Isabella, Midland, & Saginaw Counties

Who’s Hiring

Employers are hiring now in:

6.17.2022

Saginaw County

Michigan Educational Transportation Services – Freeland

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

School Bus Drivers – Freeland Community Schools 54203337

 

Saginaw Valley State University – University Center

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Product Innovation Lab Technician 54213137

Adjunct Faculty – Law 54212835

Assistant Professor of Biology – One-Year, Temporary 54212246

Assistant Professor of Biology 55125856

Adjunct Faculty – Biology 55125753

 

Thomas Township – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Community Development Code Enforcement Officer/Planning Assistant 55344634

 

UmbraGroup – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

CNC Machinist 34932733

Inspector 34934238

Grinder 34934112

Heat Treat, Plating and Waste Treatment Operator 34932830

Machinist 27434415

Quality Manager 27431420

Manufacturing Supervisor (2nd Shift) 55363303

Metallurgical Lab Technician 55363856

Product Engineer – Automation 55364241

 

6.17.2022

Saginaw County – continued

MERRILL Technologies Group – Merrill

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

CNC Operator I – Trainee 55318575

 

APS Employment Services, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Kennel Aide 55135390

Teller 55133457

Clerical Assistant 55131756

Light Industrial 50558572

Commercial Truck Drivers (LOCAL) 8483193

 

Cignys – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Quality Inspector 55130084

Assembler 55130097

Industrial Paint Preparation 55131261

Industrial Painter 55131494

Machinist 55131991

Mechanical Engineer 55132406

Welder 55133693

CNC Water Jet Operator 55130535

 

Saginaw Future Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Assistant to the President & Operation Coordinator 54913087

 

Marshall E. Campbell Company – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Driver / Material Handler 54898374

 

6.17.2022

Midland County

Ken Augustine Firewood and Logging – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Truck Drivers – Midland 55307962

Truck Driver – Gladwin 55308051

 

Greater Midland Community Centers, Inc. – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Fitness Attendant 54908999

GSRP Lead / Coordinator 54910189

 

6.17.2022

Bay County

Bay City Public Schools – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Safety and Security Specialists 55124175

 

Monark Equipment – Auburn

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

CNC Machinist 55350413

Fabricator 55350195

Mechanical Assembler 55349472

Electrical/Electrician 55349840

 

Kaiser Pickle Farms – Pinconning

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Pickle Sorter 55149748

 

APS Employment Services, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Laborer/Dock Worker 44170265

Landscaping 41601383

 

Fabiano Brothers – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

First Shift Warehouse Associate with CDL Class A 54961996

Warehouse Manager 54960228

 

Michigan Sugar Company – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Lead Electrician 54953652

Factory Electrician / Instrument Technician – Sebewaing 54951752

Instrument Technician 54951156

Facility Safety Supervisor 55330940

 

Bartons Floor Covering – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

General Laborer 55145265

Floor Installer 55144402

 

6.17.2022

Isabella County

Michigan Educational Transportation Services – Blanchard

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

School Bus Drivers – Montabella Comm. Schools 54203543

 

Gratiot Isabella RESD – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Paraprofessional – Special Services (Mt. Pleasant) 49019827

Special Ed. Techers – MoCI (Mt. Pleasant) 55130089

 

Meekhof Tire / Olson Tire – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Automotive Service Advisor 55135904

Commercial Tire Retread Operator 55135583

Automotive Tire Service Technician 55135344

 

Helios Rising Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Vac Truck Operators 43449251

Laborer / Technician 43449420

 

J. Murray & Company – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Delivery Driver 55513255

F/T or P/T Warehouse Laborer 55513491

Office Clerical and Bookkeeping 55513811

 

Bigard & Huggard Drilling, Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Welders 45247718

Floorhands 45244355

 

Mid State Oil Tools – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Truck Drivers 46172875

 

6.17.2022

Gratiot County

Michigan Educational Transportation Services – Ashley

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

School Bus Drivers – Ashley Community Schools 54203856

 

Mid State Asbestos Removal – St. Louis

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Abatement Workers 43013168

 

Fulton Schools – Middleton

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

English / Social Studies Teacher 42780443

Fulton Middle School Volleyball Coach (8th Grade) 49033858

Science Teacher 49032105