https://www.michiganworks.com/wp-content/themes/michigan-works

facebooktwitterinstagram

Serving Bay, Gratiot, Isabella, Midland, & Saginaw Counties

Who’s Hiring

Employers are hiring now in:

11.26.2021

Saginaw County

Hammer Building and Restoration, Inc. – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Project Managers – Saginaw and Mt. Pleasant 10819535

Cleaning and Restoration Technicians – Saginaw 10258820

 

Orchid Orthopedics Solutions LLC – Bridgeport

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Operations Technician I 1st Shift 9260854

Machine Operator / Machinist III 3rd Shift 12935916

Operations Tech, Manual Production, Level 1 13978838

Senior Admin, Operations 13406027

HR Business Partner 12935940

 

11.26.2021

Saginaw County – continued

Saginaw Valley State University – University Center

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Adjunct Faculty – Law 14623960

Clerical Pool 14622811

Custodial / Maintenance (Occasional, On Call) 14621651

Assistant Athletic Trainer 14620824

Adjunct Faculty – Theatre 14620268

Administrative Secretary 14618812

Faculty Secretary / Office Coordinator 14618810

Pharmacist 14618809

 

HealthSource Saginaw – Saginaw

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Quality Management Assistant 9559807

Speech Language Pathologist – Casual 9220083

Accounts Payable Clerk 14105882

Recreational Therapist 9220082

Accounting Clerk 14105696

Cashier 14106068

 

11.26.2021

Midland County

Meridian Public Schools – Sanford

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

P/T Computer Technician 9211067

High School Robotics Advisor 10813749

Part Time Paraprofessional MES#7 10815835

Year-Round P/T Custodian 15129656

 

NEMCSA – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Early Childhood Aide 14641740

 

NEMCSA – Sanford

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Bus Driver Trainee 14640767

 

The H Hotel – Dolce – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Assistant Food and Beverage Manager 15145839

Bellperson – The H Hotel 15148508

 

Bay Group Ventures, Inc. – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Carpenters 11036031

 

11.26.2021

Bay County

Bay City Comfort Care Senior Living Center – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Supervisor 14657272

 

NEMCSA – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Area Manager – Head Start 14640772

Teacher II 14640771

 

Delta College – University Center

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

General Laborer – 3rd Shift Full Time 14631747

General Laborer – 2nd Shift/3rd Shift Part Time 14629749

Safety Officer II 14629273

Registrar’s Office Transfer Specialist 14626126

 

Mitchell Motorcoach, Ltd. – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Tour Bus Driver 15163276

Cleaning Crew 15163277

 

Bay City Public Schools – Bay City

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Business Manager 13267004

Bus Driver 10836403

Curriculum Coach 10834527

Educational Assistant 10833538

GSRP Associate Teachers 10832642

 

11.26.2021

Isabella County

Hammer Building and Restoration, Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Project Managers – Saginaw and Mt. Pleasant 10819535

Cleaning and Restoration Technicians – Mt. Pleasant 10257079

 

Gratiot Isabella RESD – Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Special Service – Float 11178711

Special Education Paraprofessional Float 11180416

Occupational Therapist 15176021

 

Enterprise Tax Solutions – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Senior SAP ABAP Developer 10388314

Web Application Developer 10388953

Senior SAP Analyst 10388958

 

J. Murray & Associates – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Delivery Driver 15127555

F/T or P/T Warehouse Laborer 15127434

Office Clerical and Bookkeeping 15127330

 

Green Scene Landscaping, Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Lawn Laborers 10950925

Snow Laborers 10950930

 

Mid State Oil Tools – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

CDL-A Drivers 9214988

 

Mt. Pleasant Public Schools – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Bus Drivers / Substitute Bus Drivers 9206452

 

Bigard & Huggard Drilling, Inc. – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Oilfield Rig Laborers 10143028

 

Bandit Industries – Remus

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Telemarketer 14632222

Shipping and Receiving Specialist 14630635

Purchasing Agent 14628590

Shipping Clerk and Quality Control 14626125

Parts Prep 9074887

Steel Room Press Brake Operator – 2nd Shift 9074919

Steel Room Saw Operator 9074927

Final Assembly – Electrical Technician 9074938

Welders 9182152

Hydraulic Technician – Night Shift 8p-6a 9182157

Compliance Engineer 9182170

Administrative Assistant 10155352

Service Representative 10153675

 

WDS Enterprises – Shepherd

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Gravel Train Driver 10363589

Truck Drivers – Regional Routes 10363426

CDL-A OTR Drivers 10363267

 

11.26.2021

Gratiot County

Burford Plumbing & Heating – Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

HVAC Project Tech 11173953

Service Tech 11176367

Journey and / or Master Plumber 11178395

 

Gratiot Isabella RESD Ithaca

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Special Service – Float 11178711

Special Education Paraprofessional Float 11180416

Occupational Therapist 15176021