https://www.michiganworks.com/wp-content/themes/michigan-works

facebooktwitterinstagram

Serving Bay, Gratiot, Isabella, Midland, & Saginaw Counties

Who’s Hiring

Employers are hiring now in:

6.7.2024

Saginaw County

J&F Janitorial – Hemlock

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

General Cleaning Person 220319221

Roofer’s Local 149 – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Roofer – Saginaw 214149971

Spicer Group – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Project Engineer- Water Resources 143176074

Project Engineer – Structural/Bridge 204070206

CADD Designer- Structural/Bridge 170486095

Transportation Project Engineer 170482027

Design Engineer I – Water Resources 170481961

Construction Engineer 143184258

Survey Crew Chief 143183146

Construction Services Technician 143183584

Community Planner 143182034

Design Engineer- Municipal 143170107

Design Engineer II – Water Resources 99504058

Project Engineer (Transportation) 75137176

Project Engineer (Municipal) 8676372

Joseph M. Day Company – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Service Group Manager 220377948

House of Love  – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Direct Care Worker 220341144

Case Manager 220341561

Bavarian Inn Restaurant – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Talent Acquisition Specialist 220618911

Flint Odyssey House Inc – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Roofer/Carpenter 221333524

 

LaJoy Group – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Caregiver 221352777

Home Health Caregiver-St. Charles 221358221

6.7.2024

Saginaw County (continued)

UmbraGroup Thomson Aerospace & Defense – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Product Engineer – Automation (Actuation) 221390800

Product Engineering Manager 221387922

Product Engineering Director 221388608

Product Stress Analyst 221389379

CNC Grinder 2nd Shift 221389895

Manufacturing Shift Supervisor (2nd Shift) 221390375

Alma Tire Service – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Heavy Duty Diesel Technician 221358179

Saginaw Valley State University – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Budget Manager 221610840

Custom Transport LLC ­– Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Medical Transportation Driver 218799030

Office Assistant 221631550

Amigo Mobility International, Inc – Bridgeport

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Mechanical Engineer 221867369

Mobility Sales Consultant 221867089

Banning Construction Inc. – St. Charles

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Carpenter Helper 222118283

Primary Home Care – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

HHA, CNA ,Caregivers 222124895

Personal Assistance Options – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Direct Care Workers 222123141

Fahrner Asphalt Sealers. LLC – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Construction Flagger 221818174

Construction CDL Driver 221818176

Construction Laborer 221818178

Romanow Building Services – Saginaw

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Floor Care Project Technician 222108911

6.7.2024

Midland County

Midland Sports Rehab – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Stretch Therapist/Chiropractic Assistant 221341491

Medical Front Desk Associate 221340327

LaJoy Group – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Caregiver 221358184

MSU Extension District 9 – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Clerical Aide 221356431

Tropical Smoothie Café – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Crew Member/Cashier 221363937

Prime Industrial Fasteners – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Outside Sales Representative 221851576

Personal Assistance Options – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Direct Care Workers 222122809

City of Midland Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Patrol Officer 222133495

Antonio’s Restaurant – Midland

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Cook 222329860

Servers 222334098

6.7.2024

Bay City County

Michigan Sugar Company – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Warehouse Electrician/Instrument Technician- Croswell 220315848

Warehouse Supervisor-Sebewaing 220561551

MDS Electrician/Instrument Technician 221597884

Factory Electrician/Instrument Technician 221599140

Roofer’s Local 149 – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Roofer-Bay City 214150098

LaJoy Group – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Caregiver 221354930

Home Health Caregiver-Pinconning 221358215

Tropical Smoothie Cafe – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Crew Member/Cashier in Bay City 221363274

Great Lakes Cleaning Co., LLC – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Crew Members 221589412

Dow Bay Area Family YMCA – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Water Safety Instructor (WSI) 222133498

Delta College – University Center

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Director of Institutional Research and Data Analytics (On Site) 221648976

Student Care Coordinator (On Site) 221644670

Broadcast Pledge Coordinator (On Site) 222118167

Office Professional – Financial Aid (On Site) 222096511

Director of Financial Aid (On Site) 222112484

Kaiser Pickle Farms, LLC – Pinconning

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Pickle Sorter 221865699

A2Z Cleaning – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Home and Office Cleaning 222103165

Romanow Building Services – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Custodial – Full Time – Bay City Residence ONLY 222110479

Personal Assistance Options – Bay City

Posted Positions & PMTC Job Code #

Direct Care Workers 222123004

6.7.2024

Isabella County

Alma Tire Service – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Heavy Duty Diesel Technician 221358185

Soaring Eagle Casino – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

TO General Labor Pool Worker 221402957

TO Clinical Therapist – ICT 221405134

TO Clinical Therapist – Residential Treatment Center 221405270

TO Elementary Teacher 221600018

TO Maintenance Worker- PT 221602078

Registered Medical Assistant – Nimkee Clinic 221603009

TO Residential Support Technician 221603743

TO Social Services Supervisor 221606039

TO Project Coordinator NC 221610466

SER SB Ticket Writer – PT 221611377

SER Slot Project Technician 221612116

SER Security Officer PT 221612884

TO Licensing Specialist 221614682

TO Business Systems Purchasing Coordinator 221615279

TO Water Operator III 221881062

TO Water Operator II 221880488

TO Waste Water Operator III 221870386

TO Waste Water Operator II 221869642

SER Guest Relations Representative PT 221851580

SER Sous Chef-Pastry 221851568

TO Strategic Grant Specialist 221851560

TO Grants and Contracts Compliance Coordinator 221849947

Mid Michigan College – Shepherd

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Adjunct Communication Faculty – Shepherd HS 221858776

Central Michigan University – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach 219859179

Buyer/Senior Buyer 218776260

Coordinator of Affiliation Agreements 221619875

Counselor Education Instructor 218751195

Digital Strategist 219945000

Health Administration Lecturer 220352006

Lead Teacher 221620822

Manager of Professional Development Programs 220335136

Physician Assistant/University Health Services 219019314

Physics/Astronomy Lecturer 218599806

Registered Nurse 218375053

DIRECTOR / AGGRESSION SERVICES 221880349

Project Coordinator / Pathways 221390283

UPS Store – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Sales Associate 222133507

Gratiot Isabella RESD – Mt. Pleasant

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Athletic Director and MTSS Coordinator/Coach 222329438

6.7.2024

Gratiot County

LaJoy Group – Alma

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Home Health Caregiver 220330684

Cindy Lou’s Sweet Creations – Alma

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Customer Service / Cookie Decorator 221365268

Ollie’s Bargain Outlet, Inc. – Alma

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Retail Sales Associate 221388069

Alma Tire Service – Alma

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Automotive Tire & Lube Technician 221397001

Ashley Community Schools – Ashley

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

GSRP Lead Teacher 221853411

 

Primary Home Care – St. Louis

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

HHA, CNA, Caregivers 222125174

Children’s Discovery Academy – Alma

Posted Position & PMTC Job Code #

Infant and Toddler Team Lead Teacher 222323644

Team Lead Teacher 222126828

Team Member Teacher 222123941

Dietary Lead Team Member 222121834